Categories

Categories

This year there are 52 categories to compete. For adapted sports there is also different categories (PR1-PR3). The special chairs or other equipement can be placed before race starts.

 Juniors

  1. Junior men’s 14 competition (COMP JM14)
  2. Junior women’s 14 competition (COMP JW14)
  3. Junior men’s 16 (JM16)
  4. Junior men’s 16 competition (COMP JM16)
  5. Junior women’s 16 (JW16)
  6. Junior women’s 16 competition (COMP JW 16)
  7. Junior men’s 18 (JM18)
  8. Junior men’s competition (COMP JM18)
  9. Junior women’s 18 (JW 18)
  10. Junior women’s 18 competition (COMP JW 18)

    Women’s
  11. Women’s SA (DE)
  12. Lightweight Women’s SA (LDE)
  13. Women’s
  14. Lightweight Women’s
  15. Women’s 30+ (W30+)
  16. Women’s 40+ (W40+)
  17. Women’s 50+ (W50+)
  18. Women’s 60+ (W60+)
  19. Women’s 70+ (W70+)
  20. Lightweight Women’s 30+ (LW30+)
  21. Lightweight Women’s 40+ (LW40+)
  22. Lightweight Women’s 50+ (LW50+)
  23. Lightweight Women’s 60+ (LW60+)
  24. Lightweight Women’s 70+ (LW70+)
  25. Women’s club (WCL)

    Men’s
  26. Men’s SA (EL)
  27. Lightweight Men’s SA (LE)
  28. Men’s
  29. Lightweight Men’s
  30. Men’s 30+ (M30+)
  31. Men’s 40+ (M40+)
  32. Men’s 50+ (M50+)
  33. Men’s 60+ (M60+)
  34. Men’s 70+ (M70+)
  35. Lightweight Men’s 30+ (LM30+)
  36. Lightweight Men’s en 40+ (LM 40+)
  37. Lightweight Men’s 50+ (LM 50+)
  38. Lightweight Men’s 60+ (LM 60+)
  39. Lightweight Men’s 70+ (LM 70+)
  40. Men’s Club (MCL)

    Adaptive rowing
  41. Arms Shoulders Men (ASM; PR1 & ASJM)
  42. Arms Shoulders Women (ASW; PR1 & ASJW)
  43. Legs Trunk Arms Men (LTAM; PR2 & LTAJM)
  44. Legs Trunk Arms Women (LTAW; PR2 & LTAJW)
  45. Trunk Arms Women (TAW; PR3 & TAJW)
  46. Trunk Arms Men (TAM; PR3 & TAJM)
    Beginnelingen
  47. Beginnelingen (B)
  48. Dames beginnelingen (DB)
  49. Lichte beginnelingen (LB)
  50. Lichte dames beginnelingen (LDB)
    Gevorderden
  51. Gevorderde (G)
  52. Dames Gevorderde (DG)
  53. Licht gevorderde (LG)